學(xué)習(xí)語(yǔ)法首先要學(xué)習(xí)句子,因?yàn)榫渥邮侨祟愓Z(yǔ)言的核心,通過對(duì)句子的分析理解,可以更好的掌握語(yǔ)法。下面是小編整理的英語(yǔ)四級(jí)語(yǔ)法模擬練習(xí)(40),希望對(duì)你的語(yǔ)法學(xué)習(xí)有所幫助!
391.Professor Smith seldom _______ the class on time.
A.dismisses B.nervous C.misleads D.regrets
392.Mr. Wang _______ his wife and children when he went to the United States.
A.prescribed B.delayed C.decreased D.deserted
393.He _______ a lot of time in trying to develop the education system in this area.
A. involved B.investigated C.invested D.interfered
394.They spent many years _______ for oil in this small island.
A.exploring B.exploding C.exposing D.exploiting
395.We can't _______ the fact that we are still a developing country.
A. ignore B.neglect C.imagine D.impress
396.Can you _______ the man who robbed you of your watch?
A. illustrate B.exhibit C.damage D.identify
397.Many children in developing countries can not go to school,because of _______
A.property B.sword C.trace D.poverty
398.What is your _______ to his coming?
A.altitude B.attitude C.attribute D.aspect
399.He _______ into the water and rescued the little girl.
A. inserted B.sloped C.heaped D.dived
400.You may _______ of the extra books in our department library.
A.deposit B.enclose C.fade D.dispose
391.A
392.D
393.C
394.A
395.A
396.D
397.D
398.B
399.D
400.D
瘋狂英語(yǔ) 英語(yǔ)語(yǔ)法 新概念英語(yǔ) 走遍美國(guó) 四級(jí)聽力 英語(yǔ)音標(biāo) 英語(yǔ)入門 發(fā)音 美語(yǔ) 四級(jí) 新東方 七年級(jí) 賴世雄 zero是什么意思廣州市金嶺北路189號(hào)小區(qū)英語(yǔ)學(xué)習(xí)交流群